Genres in other languages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Polish translations.) |
Simonenardi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
| przygoda | | przygoda | ||
| | | aventura | ||
| | | aventura | ||
|- | |- | ||
| drama | | drama | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | drammatico | ||
| | | | ||
| dramat | | dramat | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | humor | ||
| | | | ||
| humor | | humor | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| non-fiction | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| saggistica | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| advocacy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| sostegno dei diritti | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| animal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| animali | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| anthropomorphic-funny animals | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| animali antropomorfi divertenti | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| aviation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| aeronautica | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| biography | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| biografia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| car | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| automobilismo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| children | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Kinder | |||
| bambini | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| crime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| poliziesco | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| detective-mystery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| giallo, investigativo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| domestic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| commedia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| erotica | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| erotico | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fantasy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| fantasy, soprannaturale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fashion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| moda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| historical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| storico | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| history | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| storia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| horror-suspense | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| horror, thriller | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| jungle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| giungla | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| martial arts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| arti marziali | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| math & science | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| matematico scientifico | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| medico | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| military | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| militare | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| nature | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| natura | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| religious | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| religioso | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| romance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rosa, romantico | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| satire-parody | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| satirico, parodia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| science fiction | |||
| science fiction | |||
| sciencefiction | |||
| science-fiction | |||
| Science-Fiction | |||
| fantascienza | |||
| science fiction | |||
| | |||
| ficção científica | |||
| ciencia ficción | |||
| science fiction | |||
|- | |||
| sports | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| sportivo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| spy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| spionaggio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| superhero | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| super-eroi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| super-héroes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sword and sorcery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| fantasy, epico | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| teen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ragazzi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| war | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| guerra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| western-frontier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| western | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
* See also [[Official_Genres_List|Official_Genres_List]]. | |||
---- | |||
[[Category: Formatting Documents]] |
Latest revision as of 05:35, 30 May 2021
English | Danish | Dutch | French | German | Italian | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Spanish | Swedish |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
adventure | Abenteuer | avventura | przygoda | aventura | aventura | |||||
drama | drammatico | dramat | ||||||||
humor | humor | humor | ||||||||
non-fiction | saggistica | |||||||||
advocacy | sostegno dei diritti | |||||||||
animal | animali | |||||||||
anthropomorphic-funny animals | animali antropomorfi divertenti | |||||||||
aviation | aeronautica | |||||||||
biography | biografia | |||||||||
car | automobilismo | |||||||||
children | Kinder | bambini | ||||||||
crime | poliziesco | |||||||||
detective-mystery | giallo, investigativo | |||||||||
domestic | commedia | |||||||||
erotica | erotico | |||||||||
fantasy | fantasy, soprannaturale | |||||||||
fashion | moda | |||||||||
historical | storico | |||||||||
history | storia | |||||||||
horror-suspense | horror, thriller | |||||||||
jungle | giungla | |||||||||
martial arts | arti marziali | |||||||||
math & science | matematico scientifico | |||||||||
medical | medico | |||||||||
military | militare | |||||||||
nature | natura | |||||||||
religious | religioso | |||||||||
romance | rosa, romantico | |||||||||
satire-parody | satirico, parodia | |||||||||
science fiction | science fiction | sciencefiction | science-fiction | Science-Fiction | fantascienza | science fiction | ficção científica | ciencia ficción | science fiction | |
sports | sportivo | |||||||||
spy | spionaggio | |||||||||
superhero | super-eroi | super-héroes | ||||||||
sword and sorcery | fantasy, epico | |||||||||
teen | ragazzi | |||||||||
war | guerra | |||||||||
western-frontier | western |
- See also Official_Genres_List.