Timely/Atlas titles indexed by Tom Lammers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9592 Adventures Into Terror 43-44, 3-31]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9592 Adventures Into Terror #43-44, #3-31]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7666 Adventures into Weird Worlds #1-30]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7666 Adventures into Weird Worlds #1-30]||8th March 2015 | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7525 All Surprise #1-11 and All Surprise Comics #12]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7525 All Surprise #1-11 and All Surprise Comics #12]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9593 All True Crime Cases 26-36 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9593 All True Crime Cases #26-36]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7764 Astonishing 2-63]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9593 All True Crime #37-52]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7764 Astonishing #2-63]||8th March 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7766 Battle 1-70]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7766 Battle #1-70]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7665 Battlefront 1-48]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7665 Battlefront #1-48]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7767 Battleground 1-20]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7767 Battleground #1-20]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7431 Black Rider #8-27]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7431 Black Rider #8-27]||8th March 2015 | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Title (GCD Error link) !!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Date added | !bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Title (GCD Error link) !!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Date added | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7768 Caught 1-5]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7768 Caught #1-5]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9797 Combat #1-11 (Marvel, 1952)]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9797 Combat #1-11 (Marvel, 1952)]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7769 Combat Casey 6-34]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7769 Combat Casey #6-34]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7770 Combat Kelly 1-44]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7770 Combat Kelly #1-44]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7771 Complete Mystery 1-4]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7771 Complete Mystery #1-4]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7772 Crazy 1-7]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7772 Crazy #1-7]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9595 Crime Cases Comics #24-27, #5-12]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9595 Crime Cases Comics #24-27, #5-12]||8th March 2015 | ||
Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Title (GCD Error link) !!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Date added | !bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Title (GCD Error link) !!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Date added | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9265 Frankie Comics 4-12]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9265 Frankie Comics #4-12]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9265 Frankie and Lana Comics 13-15]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9265 Frankie and Lana Comics #13-15]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7774 Frontier Western 1-10]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7774 Frontier Western #1-10]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7775 Funny Frolics 1-5]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7775 Funny Frolics #1-5]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9798 Funny Tunes (1944 series) #16-23]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9798 Funny Tunes (1944 series) #16-23]||8th March 2015 | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10067 Girl Comics (Marvel, 1949 series) #1-12]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10067 Girl Comics (Marvel, 1949 series) #1-12]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9736 Girl Confessions 13-35 (1952 series)]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9736 Girl Confessions #13-35 (1952 series)]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9939 Girls' Life (Marvel, 1954 series) # 1-6]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9939 Girls' Life (Marvel, 1954 series) #1-6]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7776 Homer Hooper 1-4]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7776 Homer Hooper #1-4]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7777 Homer, The Happy Ghost 1-22]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7777 Homer, The Happy Ghost #1-22]||8th March 2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7778 Ideal 1-5]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7778 Ideal #1-5]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7779 Ideal Comics 1-4]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7779 Ideal Comics #1-4]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7780 Jann of the Jungle 8-17]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7780 Jann of the Jungle #8-17]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9940 Jeanie Comics (Marvel, 1947 series) #13-27]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9940 Jeanie Comics (Marvel, 1947 series) #13-27]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7781 Jungle Action 1-6]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7781 Jungle Action #1-6]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7782 Junior Miss 24-39]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7782 Junior Miss #24-39]||8th March 2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Title (GCD Error link) !!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Date added | !bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Title (GCD Error link) !!bgcolor="#FFEBAD"| Date added | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7784 Kent Blake of the Secret Service 1-14]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7784 Kent Blake of the Secret Service #1-14]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9266 Kid Colt #1-4, Kid Colt Outlaw #5-139]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9266 Kid Colt #1-4, Kid Colt Outlaw #5-139]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7785 Kid Komics 1-10, Kid Mystery Komics 11]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7785 Kid Komics #1-10, Kid Mystery Komics #11]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9553 Lana 1948 series]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9553 Lana 1948 series]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7787 Little Lizzie 1-3]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7787 Little Lizzie #1-3]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9741 Lorna the Jungle Queen #1-5]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9741 Lorna the Jungle Queen #1-5]||8th March 2015 | ||
Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9741 Lorna the Jungle Girl #6-26]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9741 Lorna the Jungle Girl #6-26]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7759 Love Adventures 1-12]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7759 Love Adventures #1-12]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10074 Lovers (Marvel, 1949 series) #23-86]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10074 Lovers (Marvel, 1949 series) #23-86]||8th March 2015 | ||
Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10068 Miss America (1944 and 1953 series)]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10068 Miss America (1944 and 1953 series)]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9729 Mitzi Comics 1]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9729 Mitzi Comics #1]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9729 Mitzi's Boy Friend 2-7]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9729 Mitzi's Boy Friend #2-7]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9729 Mitzi's Romances 8-10]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9729 Mitzi's Romances #8-10]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10031 My Friend Irma (Marvel, 1950 series) #3-48]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=10031 My Friend Irma (Marvel, 1950 series) #3-48]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7758 My Romance 1-3]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7758 My Romance #1-3]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7758 My Own Romance 4-76]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7758 My Own Romance #4-76]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=8961 Mystic # 1-61]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=8961 Mystic #1-61]||8th March 2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7663 Texas Kid #1-10]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7663 Texas Kid #1-10]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9594 The Arizona Kid 1-6]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9594 The Arizona Kid #1-6]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7430 Two Gun Kid 1-38 ]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7430 Two Gun Kid #1-38 ]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7432 Two Gun Western 5-14]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7432 Two Gun Western #5-14]||8th March 2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7667 War Action #1-14]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7667 War Action #1-14]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7668 War Comics 1-49]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=7668 War Comics #1-49]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=8962 Western Tales of Black Rider 28-31]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=8962 Western Tales of Black Rider #28-31]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9742 Wild #1-5]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9742 Wild #1-5]||8th March 2015 | ||
Line 257: | Line 259: | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9739 Young Men (1953 series)]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9739 Young Men (1953 series)]||8th March 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9738 Ziggy Pig and Silly Seal 1-6]||8th March 2015 | |[http://errors.comics.org/show_bug.cgi?id=9738 Ziggy Pig and Silly Seal #1-6]||8th March 2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Other Projects]] | [[Category: Other Projects]] |
Revision as of 13:05, 9 March 2015
Indexing Information
- Here is a listing of all the Timely/Atlas titles indexed by Tom Lammers ready to be added to the GCD.
- Some have been indexed and just need to be checked for missing or updated data. Most have not been indexed or are partially indexed and the additions of these titles will update our listings tremendously.
- The information is found on our error list. Below are the one’s ready to be worked on. Feel free to grab one and start on them and you get credit as the indexer in the database.
- Make sure in the issue notes field that you credit Tom Lammers as the source of the data for the index.
- Also make sure to include all footnotes into the respective sequence notes fields where they belong.
A
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Adventures Into Terror #43-44, #3-31 | 8th March 2015 |
Adventures into Weird Worlds #1-30 | 8th March 2015 |
All Surprise #1-11 and All Surprise Comics #12 | 8th March 2015 |
All True Crime Cases #26-36 | 8th March 2015 |
All True Crime #37-52 | 8th March 2015 |
Astonishing #2-63 | 8th March 2015 |
B
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Battle #1-70 | 8th March 2015 |
Battlefront #1-48 | 8th March 2015 |
Battleground #1-20 | 8th March 2015 |
Black Rider #8-27 | 8th March 2015 |
C
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Caught #1-5 | 8th March 2015 |
Combat #1-11 (Marvel, 1952) | 8th March 2015 |
Combat Casey #6-34 | 8th March 2015 |
Combat Kelly #1-44 | 8th March 2015 |
Complete Mystery #1-4 | 8th March 2015 |
Crazy #1-7 | 8th March 2015 |
Crime Cases Comics #24-27, #5-12 | 8th March 2015 |
Crime Exposed (2nd series, 1950) | 8th March 2015 |
Crime Must Lose #4-12 | 8th March 2015 |
D
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|
E - F
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Frankie Comics #4-12 | 8th March 2015 |
Frankie and Lana Comics #13-15 | 8th March 2015 |
Frontier Western #1-10 | 8th March 2015 |
Funny Frolics #1-5 | 8th March 2015 |
Funny Tunes (1944 series) #16-23 | 8th March 2015 |
G - H
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Gay Comics (Timely) Both 1944 series | 8th March 2015 |
Girl Comics (Marvel, 1949 series) #1-12 | 8th March 2015 |
Girl Confessions #13-35 (1952 series) | 8th March 2015 |
Girls' Life (Marvel, 1954 series) #1-6 | 8th March 2015 |
Homer Hooper #1-4 | 8th March 2015 |
Homer, The Happy Ghost #1-22 | 8th March 2015 |
I - J
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Ideal #1-5 | 8th March 2015 |
Ideal Comics #1-4 | 8th March 2015 |
Jann of the Jungle #8-17 | 8th March 2015 |
Jeanie Comics (Marvel, 1947 series) #13-27 | 8th March 2015 |
Jungle Action #1-6 | 8th March 2015 |
Junior Miss #24-39 | 8th March 2015 |
K - L
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Kent Blake of the Secret Service #1-14 | 8th March 2015 |
Kid Colt #1-4, Kid Colt Outlaw #5-139 | 8th March 2015 |
Kid Komics #1-10, Kid Mystery Komics #11 | 8th March 2015 |
Lana 1948 series | 8th March 2015 |
Little Lizzie #1-3 | 8th March 2015 |
Lorna the Jungle Queen #1-5 | 8th March 2015 |
Lorna the Jungle Girl #6-26 | 8th March 2015 |
Love Adventures #1-12 | 8th March 2015 |
Lovers (Marvel, 1949 series) #23-86 | 8th March 2015 |
M
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Margie Comics (Marvel, 1946 series) #35-49 | 8th March 2015 |
Marines in Battle #11-17 ONLY | 8th March 2015 |
Marvel Tales (Tom Lammers’ Updates) | 8th March 2015 |
Miss America (1944 and 1953 series) | 8th March 2015 |
Mitzi Comics #1 | 8th March 2015 |
Mitzi's Boy Friend #2-7 | 8th March 2015 |
Mitzi's Romances #8-10 | 8th March 2015 |
My Friend Irma (Marvel, 1950 series) #3-48 | 8th March 2015 |
My Romance #1-3 | 8th March 2015 |
My Own Romance #4-76 | 8th March 2015 |
Mystic #1-61 | 8th March 2015 |
N - P
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Oscar Comics #24 [1 - 10, 13] | 8th March 2015 |
Outlaw Kid #1-19 | 8th March 2015 |
Patsy and Her Pals (1953 series, Marvel) #1-29 | 8th March 2015 |
Patty Powers #4-7 | 8th March 2015 |
Private Eye #1-8 | 8th March 2015 |
Q - R
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Ringo Kid 1954 series | 8th March 2015 |
S
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Silly Tunes #1-7 | 8th March 2015 |
Sport Stars #1, Sports Action #2-14 | 8th March 2015 |
Spy Cases (Marvel, 1950 series) #26-28 | 8th March 2015 |
Spy Cases (Marvel, 1951 series) #4-19 | 8th March 2015 |
Stories of Romance #5-13 | 8th March 2015 |
T
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Tex Morgan #1-5 | 8th March 2015 |
Texas Kid #1-10 | 8th March 2015 |
The Arizona Kid #1-6 | 8th March 2015 |
Two Gun Kid #1-38 | 8th March 2015 |
Two Gun Western #5-14 | 8th March 2015 |
U - Z
Title (GCD Error link) | Date added |
---|---|
Uncanny Tales (Tom Lammers’ Updates) | 8th March 2015 |
Wacky Duck (1946 series) #3-6 | 8th March 2015 |
War Action #1-14 | 8th March 2015 |
War Comics #1-49 | 8th March 2015 |
Western Tales of Black Rider #28-31 | 8th March 2015 |
Wild #1-5 | 8th March 2015 |
Willie Comics #5-19 (1946 series) | 8th March 2015 |
Willie Comics #22-23 (1950 series) | 8th March 2015 |
Worlds of Mystery (Tom Lammers’ Updates) | 8th March 2015 |
Young Men (1950 series) | 8th March 2015 |
Young Men on the Battlefield (1952 series) | 8th March 2015 |
Young Men (1953 series) | 8th March 2015 |
Ziggy Pig and Silly Seal #1-6 | 8th March 2015 |