The Board: Difference between revisions
m (→Board Officers) |
m (→Board Officers) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Grand Comics Database ™<br> | Grand Comics Database ™<br> | ||
6834 Cantrell Road Suite #1558<br> | |||
Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR 72207 | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
!|2020-2022<sup>11</sup> | !|2020-2022<sup>11</sup> | ||
!|2021-2023 | !|2021-2023 | ||
!|2022-2024 | !|2022-2024<sup>14</sup> | ||
!|2023-2025 | !|2023-2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jochen Garcke | ||
| Don Milne | |||
| Jochen Garcke | |||
|bgcolor="lime" | Don Milne | |bgcolor="lime" | Don Milne | ||
|bgcolor="lime" | Jochen Garcke | |bgcolor="lime" | Jochen Garcke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tony Rose<sup>12</sup> | |||
| Alexandros Diamantidis | |||
| L. Jámal Walton | |||
|bgcolor="lime" | Alexandros Diamantidis | |bgcolor="lime" | Alexandros Diamantidis | ||
|bgcolor="lime" | L. Jámal Walton | |bgcolor="lime" | L. Jámal Walton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Antonio Pontes Junior | |||
| Matthew Gore | |||
| Ramon Schenk | |||
|bgcolor="lime" | Matthew Gore | |bgcolor="lime" | Matthew Gore | ||
|bgcolor="lime" | Ramon Schenk | |bgcolor="lime" | Ramon Schenk | ||
|- | |||
|L. Jámal Walton<sup>10</sup> | |||
| Steven Rowe | |||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" | Steven Rowe | |bgcolor="lime" | Steven Rowe | ||
| | |bgcolor="lime" | Darrell McCann | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ramon Schenk<sup>13</sup> | |||
| Darrell McCann<sup>13</sup> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" | Scott Novick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
<br>''Note 12: Tony Rose resigned before the end of his term in 2021.'' | <br>''Note 12: Tony Rose resigned before the end of his term in 2021.'' | ||
<br>''Note 13: A special election was held in July 2021 to fill two vacant seats; Ramon Schenk and Darell McCann will serve through the end of the term in 2021.'' | <br>''Note 13: A special election was held in July 2021 to fill two vacant seats; Ramon Schenk and Darell McCann will serve through the end of the term in 2021.'' | ||
<br>''Note 14: There were only four candidates for the five open seats in the 2022 election.'' | |||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 259: | Line 260: | ||
!|'22 | !|'22 | ||
!|'23 | !|'23 | ||
!|'24 | |||
!|'25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!|Will Allred | !|Will Allred | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="11" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="11" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="14" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Ray Bottorf Jr | !|Ray Bottorf Jr | ||
Line 268: | Line 271: | ||
|colspan="3" | | |colspan="3" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="4" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="4" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Mike Catron | !|Mike Catron | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="8" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="8" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="17" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Lionel English | !|Lionel English | ||
Line 278: | Line 281: | ||
|colspan="5" | | |colspan="5" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="12" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="12" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Lou Mazzella | !|Lou Mazzella | ||
Line 284: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="15" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="15" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="8" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Mike Rhode | !|Mike Rhode | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="24" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Tony Rose | !|Tony Rose | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="21" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="4" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Tim Stroup | !|Tim Stroup | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="23" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Maurizio Villotta | !|Maurizio Villotta | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="23" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Ken Lemons | !|Ken Lemons | ||
|colspan="1" | | |colspan="1" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="22" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Matt Gore | !|Matt Gore | ||
Line 311: | Line 314: | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="9" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="9" | | ||
|colspan="5" | | |colspan="5" | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan=" | |bgcolor="lime" colspan="8" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!|Matthias Hofmann | !|Matthias Hofmann | ||
|colspan="2" | | |colspan="2" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="6" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="6" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="17" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Matt Head | !|Matt Head | ||
|colspan="3" | | |colspan="3" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Per Sandell | !|Per Sandell | ||
|colspan="3" | | |colspan="3" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="3" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="3" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="19" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Mike Nielsen | !|Mike Nielsen | ||
Line 334: | Line 337: | ||
|colspan="4" | | |colspan="4" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="3" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="3" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="9" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Jim Ludwig | !|Jim Ludwig | ||
|colspan="6" | | |colspan="6" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="17" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Henry Andrews | !|Henry Andrews | ||
|colspan="8" | | |colspan="8" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="3" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="3" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="14" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Ralf Haring | !|Ralf Haring | ||
|colspan="8" | | |colspan="8" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="15" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Peter Croome | !|Peter Croome | ||
|colspan="9" | | |colspan="9" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="14" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Don Milne | !|Don Milne | ||
|colspan="10" | | |colspan="10" | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan=" | |bgcolor="lime" colspan="14" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!|Merlin Haas | !|Merlin Haas | ||
|colspan="11" | | |colspan="11" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="3" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="3" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="11" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Alexandros Diamantidis | !|Alexandros Diamantidis | ||
Line 370: | Line 373: | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan="5" | | |colspan="5" | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan=" | |bgcolor="lime" colspan="6" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!|Andrés Jiménez Gómez | !|Andrés Jiménez Gómez | ||
Line 378: | Line 381: | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="9" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Daniel Nauschuetz | !|Daniel Nauschuetz | ||
Line 385: | Line 388: | ||
|colspan="2" | | |colspan="2" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="8" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Jochen Garcke | !|Jochen Garcke | ||
|colspan="13" | | |colspan="13" | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan=" | |bgcolor="lime" colspan="12" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Witold Karpeta | !|Witold Karpeta | ||
|colspan="13" | | |colspan="13" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="10" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Ramon Schenk | !|Ramon Schenk | ||
Line 400: | Line 403: | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan="5" | | |colspan="5" | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan=" | |bgcolor="lime" colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Vik-Thor Rose | !|Vik-Thor Rose | ||
|colspan="14" | | |colspan="14" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="9" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Derek Reinhard | !|Derek Reinhard | ||
|colspan="16" | | |colspan="16" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="4" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="4" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Christopher Garry | !|Christopher Garry | ||
|colspan="17" | | |colspan="17" | | ||
|bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="6" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Antonio Pontes Junior | !|Antonio Pontes Junior | ||
|colspan="19" | | |colspan="19" | | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="2" | | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="4" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|L. Jámal Walton | !|L. Jámal Walton | ||
|colspan="19" | | |colspan="19" | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan=" | |bgcolor="lime" colspan="6" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!|Steven Rowe | !|Steven Rowe | ||
|colspan="20" | | |colspan="20" | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan=" | |bgcolor="lime" colspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!|Darrell McCann | !|Darrell McCann | ||
|colspan="20" | | |colspan="20" | | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="lightblue" colspan="1" | | ||
|colspan="2" | | |colspan="2" | | ||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
!|Scott Novick | |||
|colspan="23" | | |||
|bgcolor="lime" colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
!|Term ending year | !|Term ending year | ||
Line 460: | Line 468: | ||
!|'22 | !|'22 | ||
!|'23 | !|'23 | ||
!|'24 | |||
!|'25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 585: | Line 595: | ||
|Don Milne | |Don Milne | ||
|Alexandros Diamantidis | |Alexandros Diamantidis | ||
|Tony Rose | |Tony Rose<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-2022 | | 2021-2022 | ||
|Don Milne | |||
|Ramon Schenck | |||
|Steven Rowe<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| 2023-2024 | |||
|Don Milne | |||
|Ramon Schenck | |||
|Steven Rowe | |||
|- | |||
| 2024-2025 | |||
| bgcolor="lime" | Don Milne | | bgcolor="lime" | Don Milne | ||
| bgcolor="lime" | | | bgcolor="lime" | Steven Rowe | ||
| bgcolor="lime" | | | bgcolor="lime" | Scott Novick | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br>''Note 1: Resigned before end of term.'' | ||
<br>''Note 2: Served only from March 2022 to end of term.'' | |||
<br> | |||
==Board Votes== | ==Board Votes== | ||
Line 608: | Line 630: | ||
*[[GCD Board Votes - 2010]] | *[[GCD Board Votes - 2010]] | ||
*[http://www.comics.org/voting/agenda/1/ GCD Board Votes from 2011 onwards may be found on the GCD Board Agenda] on our main web site. | *[http://www.comics.org/voting/agenda/1/ GCD Board Votes from 2011 onwards may be found on the GCD Board Agenda] on our main web site. | ||
<br><br> | |||
==Board Discussion Update Reports== | |||
The following reports were submitted by the Secretary for several years and are included here in case the original e-mail records of the Board are ever lost. | |||
*[https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&pid=sites&srcid=ZGVmYXVsdGRvbWFpbnxnY2Rjb21tdW5pdHl8Z3g6MjhhNGI1ZDkyM2QxOWUyYQ 2004] | |||
*[https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&pid=sites&srcid=ZGVmYXVsdGRvbWFpbnxnY2Rjb21tdW5pdHl8Z3g6MWE5YzQwMDdmZDlhNDFkYw 2005] | |||
*[https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&pid=sites&srcid=ZGVmYXVsdGRvbWFpbnxnY2Rjb21tdW5pdHl8Z3g6NzliYTAwNjBmNmY4YThjNg 2006] | |||
[[Category: GCD Organization]] | [[Category: GCD Organization]] |
Latest revision as of 23:31, 4 January 2024
The "Board" refers to the GCD's Board of Directors defined by the The GCD Charter. This nine-member group exists to help set and revise GCD policy, make sure that all of the administrative roles are adequately staffed, and identify problem areas and set up action committees to resolve them. The Board does not handle the day-to-day operations of the GCD but ensures that resources are available and that the project addresses areas of change when needed.
Contacting the Board
All Board activity is recorded and can be found on the gcd-board mailing list.
Questions to the Board can be emailed to the GCD Contact List or posted on the gcd-main mailing list.
The business mailing address is:
Grand Comics Database ™
6834 Cantrell Road Suite #1558
Little Rock, AR 72207
Elections
Elections are held every November in which either four or five of the Board members are elected to two-year terms by the GCD membership.
In accordance to the The GCD Charter, candidates who wish to run for a board seat must post a message to the gcd-main email list to that effect anytime during the period three weeks prior to the election to two days prior. A subsequent Boards vote on February 22, 2011 and December 3, 2012 further defined the specific election rules as follows:
- The official period that members may announce their candidacy is between October 25 (00:00:00 GMT) and November 13 (23:59:59 GMT).
- Candidates are allowed to campaign, if they so choose, at any time during the dates in which they are allowed to announce their candidacy.
- The order of candidates on the ballot for Board elections will be random. The officer setting up the ballot will randomize the order using a method of their choice such as dice, shuffled deck of cards bearing the candidates' names, etc.
- The period of voting for Board positions is between November 15 (00:00:00 GMT) and November 21 (23:59:59 GMT).
- The term of office for regularly elected members of the Board runs from December 1 (18:00:0 GMT) of their election year to November 30 (17:59:59 GMT) of the second year following.
Members
The following table reflects the history of the Board with current members identified in green.
2000-20011 | 2000-20021 | 2001-2003 | 2002-2004 | 2003-2005 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Will Allred | Ray Bottorff Jr | Will Allred | Ray Bottorff Jr | Will Allred |
Lionel English | Mike Catron | Lionel English | Mike Catron | Matt Head |
Lou Mazzella | Tim Stroup | Ken Lemons | Matt Gore | Tony Rose |
Mike Rhode | Maurizio Villotta | Tony Rose | Matthias Hofmann | Per Sandell |
Tony Rose | (vacant) | Lou Mazzella | ||
2004-2006 | 2005-2007 | 2006-2008 | 2007-2009 | 2008-2010 |
Ray Bottorff Jr | Will Allred | Ray Bottorff Jr | Will Allred | Henry Andrews |
Mike Catron | Mike Nielsen | Mike Catron | Matt Gore | Ray Bottorff Jr |
Matt Gore | Tony Rose | Matthias Hofmann | Mike Nielsen | Lionel English |
Matthias Hofmann | Per Sandell / Matt Gore2 | Jim Ludwig | Tony Rose | Ralf Haring |
Lou Mazzella | Lou Mazzella | Lou Mazzella | ||
2009-2011 | 2010-2012 | 2011-2013 | 2012-2014 | 2013-2015 |
Will Allred | Ray Bottorff, Jr.4 | Alexandros Diamantidis | Lionel English | Jochen Garcke |
Peter Croome | Lionel English | Andrés Jiménez Gómez | Merlin Haas | Witold Karpeta |
Matt Gore | Henry Andrews / Merlin Haas3 | Daniel Nauschuetz | Lou Mazella | Tony Rose |
Tony Rose | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose | Don Milne | Ramon Schenk5 |
Don Milne | Mike Nielsen | |||
2014-2016 | 2015-2017 | 2016-20186 | 2017-20198 | 2018-2020 |
Lionel English | Jochen Garcke | Lionel English | Jochen Garcke | Lionel English |
Andrés Jiménez | Tony Rose | Matthew Gore | Tony Rose | Matthew Gore |
Lou Mazzella | Daniel Nauschuetz | Don Milne | Christopher Garry | Don Milne |
Don Milne | Ray Bottorff, Jr. | Derek Reinhard | Ray Bottorff, Jr. | Derek Reinhard |
Vik-Thor Rose | Lou Mazzella7 | Alexandros Diamantidis | ||
2019-20219 | 2020-202211 | 2021-2023 | 2022-202414 | 2023-2025 |
Jochen Garcke | Don Milne | Jochen Garcke | Don Milne | Jochen Garcke |
Tony Rose12 | Alexandros Diamantidis | L. Jámal Walton | Alexandros Diamantidis | L. Jámal Walton |
Antonio Pontes Junior | Matthew Gore | Ramon Schenk | Matthew Gore | Ramon Schenk |
L. Jámal Walton10 | Steven Rowe | Steven Rowe | Darrell McCann | |
Ramon Schenk13 | Darrell McCann13 | Scott Novick |
Note 1: The first Board election was held in 2000. Five members served only one year term.
Note 2: Per Sandell resigned shortly after the 2006 election. Matt Gore served the remainder of the term.
Note 3: Henry Andrews resigned from his 2nd term in May 2011. Merlin Haas served the remainder of the term.
Note 4: The Board extended the GCD's gratitude to Ray Bottorff, Jr after his term expired in 2012 in a motion that passed unanimously on November 27, 2012 for his 12 years of dedicated service to the Board and the GCD.
Note 5: There were only three candidates for the 2013 election; a special election took place in mid of 2014 to fill the remaining seat
Note 6: There were only three candidates for the five open seats in the 2016 election; a special election took place in February 2017 to fill the remaining 2 seats.
Note 7: Lou Mazzella resigned in September 2017.
Note 8: There were only four candidates for the five open seats in the 2017 election.
Note 9: There were only three candidates for the four open seats in the 2019 election.
Note 10: A special election was held in May 2020 to fill a vacant seat; L. Jámal Walton will serve through the end of the term in 2021.
Note 11: There were only four candidates for the five open seats in the 2020 election.
Note 12: Tony Rose resigned before the end of his term in 2021.
Note 13: A special election was held in July 2021 to fill two vacant seats; Ramon Schenk and Darell McCann will serve through the end of the term in 2021.
Note 14: There were only four candidates for the five open seats in the 2022 election.
An approximate timeline view (the resignations/special elections don't line up quite right, of course):
Term ending year | '01 | '02 | '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Will Allred | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ray Bottorf Jr | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mike Catron | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lionel English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lou Mazzella | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mike Rhode | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tony Rose | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tim Stroup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maurizio Villotta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ken Lemons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matt Gore | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthias Hofmann | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matt Head | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Per Sandell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mike Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jim Ludwig | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry Andrews | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ralf Haring | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peter Croome | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Don Milne | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Merlin Haas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alexandros Diamantidis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrés Jiménez Gómez | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Nauschuetz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jochen Garcke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Witold Karpeta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ramon Schenk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vik-Thor Rose | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Derek Reinhard | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Christopher Garry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Antonio Pontes Junior | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. Jámal Walton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steven Rowe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Darrell McCann | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scott Novick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Term ending year | '01 | '02 | '03 | '04 | '05 | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 |
Board Officers
The The GCD Charter directs Board members to elect officers as needed from among their membership.
Each board officer is responsible for making sure that the other board officers are fully trained in and have access to the tools and accounts needed to perform their jobs, such that each board officer is fully capable of performing as a backup for the others. When a given board officer is replaced by another board member, any shared passwords should be changed.
At this time, the Board has identified three positions:
- Chairman: Responsible for reading posted messages daily, setting the Board's agenda and arbitrating disputes.
- Secretary: Responsible for initiating Board votes and announcing the results. The Secretary also serves as the Vice Chairman filling in for the Chairman when called upon.
- Treasurer: Responsible for the management of the Project's financial matters. This includes collecting fees, debts, donations, and other monies as well as the disbursement of funds pursuant to Board Policy. The Treasurer is required to report monthly to the Board on the financial status of the Project and act as the official Agent as required by the articles of incorporation in the State of Arkansas.
Year | Chairman | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|
2000-2001 | Lionel English | Lou Mazzella | |
2001-2002 | Lionel English | Ken Lemons | |
2002-2003 | Lionel English | Matthias Hoffman | |
2003-2004 | Ray Bottorff Jr | Matthias Hoffman | |
2004-2005 | Ray Bottorff Jr | Matthias Hoffman | |
2005-2006 | Ray Bottorff Jr | Matthias Hoffman | |
2006-2007 | Ray Bottorff Jr | Matthias Hoffman | Tony Rose |
2007-2008 | Mike Nielsen | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2008-2009 | Mike Nielsen | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2009-2010 | Lionel English | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2010-2011 | Lionel English | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2011-2012 | Lionel English | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2012-2013 | Lionel English | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2013-2014 | Don Milne | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2014-2015 | Don Milne | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2015-2016 | Daniel Nauschuetz | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2016-2017 | Daniel Nauschuetz | Lou Mazzella | Tony Rose |
2017-2018 | Lionel English | Don Milne | Tony Rose |
2018-2019 | Lionel English | Don Milne | Tony Rose |
2019-2020 | Don Milne | Alexandros Diamantidis | Tony Rose |
2020-2021 | Don Milne | Alexandros Diamantidis | Tony Rose1 |
2021-2022 | Don Milne | Ramon Schenck | Steven Rowe2 |
2023-2024 | Don Milne | Ramon Schenck | Steven Rowe |
2024-2025 | Don Milne | Steven Rowe | Scott Novick |
Note 1: Resigned before end of term.
Note 2: Served only from March 2022 to end of term.
Board Votes
The Board Votes regularly following Parliamentary Rules designed for asynchronous meetings. The results of those votes can be found below.
- GCD Board Votes before 2000 have not yet been collected into an archive page.
- GCD Board Votes - 2001
- GCD Board Votes - 2002
- GCD Board Votes - 2003
- GCD Board Votes - 2004
- GCD Board Votes - 2005
- GCD Board Votes - 2006
- GCD Board Votes - 2007
- GCD Board Votes - 2008
- GCD Board Votes - 2009
- GCD Board Votes - 2010
- GCD Board Votes from 2011 onwards may be found on the GCD Board Agenda on our main web site.
Board Discussion Update Reports
The following reports were submitted by the Secretary for several years and are included here in case the original e-mail records of the Board are ever lost.